Champions 2026
Team scouting for Champions 2026, using match results and player stats from regional Stage 2. Where we have read the broadcast ourselves, every kill is in the kill index.
Compare match coverage ↓Americas
4 teams
100 Thieves
Maps15–6
Series7–1
Rounds57%449 rounds
Attack
55% 224 attack rounds
Defense
59% 225 defense rounds
Repeats its role mix
81% over 21 maps · field 51%
G2 Esports
Maps18–12
Series8–4
Rounds52%642 rounds
Attack
55% 308 attack rounds
Defense
50% 334 defense rounds
More wins by defuse
54% over 168 defence round wins · field 40%
LOUD
Maps18–13
Series7–4
Rounds54%651 rounds
Attack
56% 366 attack rounds
Defense
50% 285 defense rounds
Top fragger takes more
25% over 31 maps · field 23%
NRG
Maps14–8
Series6–2
Rounds54%454 rounds
Attack
60% 197 attack rounds
Defense
49% 257 defense rounds
More assists per 100 kills
47.7 over 22 maps · field 39.6
EMEA
4 teams
FUT Esports
Maps15–12
Series7–4
Rounds50%580 rounds
Attack
51% 278 attack rounds
Defense
49% 302 defense rounds
Average across the board
no stat stands out from the field yet, which is its own kind of hard to prepare for
Karmine Corp
Maps16–5
Series7–1
Rounds58%456 rounds
Attack
60% 239 attack rounds
Defense
56% 217 defense rounds
Fewer distinct comps
4.6 over 21 maps · field 9.3
Team Liquid
Maps17–10
Series7–4
Rounds54%559 rounds
Attack
48% 279 attack rounds
Defense
61% 280 defense rounds
Top fragger takes more
24% over 27 maps · field 23%
Team Vitality
Maps10–9
Series4–3
Rounds53%414 rounds
Attack
57% 209 attack rounds
Defense
49% 205 defense rounds
More wins by defuse
52% over 101 defence round wins · field 40%
Pacific
4 teams
Global Esports
Maps19–10
Series7–3
Rounds53%624 rounds
Attack
52% 307 attack rounds
Defense
55% 317 defense rounds
Players change agents
39% over 29 maps · field 56%
Nongshim RedForce
Maps19–13
Series7–4
Rounds54%677 rounds
Attack
54% 354 attack rounds
Defense
54% 323 defense rounds
Fewer role mixes
2.0 over 32 maps · field 3.7
Paper Rex
Maps10–8
Series4–4
Rounds52%415 rounds
Attack
53% 203 attack rounds
Defense
51% 212 defense rounds
More distinct comps
14.0 over 18 maps · field 9.3
T1
Maps18–10
Series8–4
Rounds53%595 rounds
Attack
55% 297 attack rounds
Defense
51% 298 defense rounds
Kills spread evenly
18.8 over 28 maps · field 20.1
China
4 teams
EDward Gaming
Maps12–10
Series5–4
Rounds52%468 rounds
Attack
50% 225 attack rounds
Defense
54% 243 defense rounds
Uses unusual role mixes
73% over 22 maps · field 43%
JD Gaming
Maps15–19
Series6–8
Rounds48%726 rounds
Attack
51% 374 attack rounds
Defense
46% 352 defense rounds
Uses the usual role mix
18% over 34 maps · field 43%
TYLOO
Maps21–9
Series9–3
Rounds56%643 rounds
Attack
57% 325 attack rounds
Defense
54% 318 defense rounds
Opening kills concentrated
39% over 30 maps · field 32%
Xi Lai Gaming
Maps14–10
Series5–4
Rounds50%498 rounds
Attack
45% 233 attack rounds
Defense
55% 265 defense rounds
Kills spread evenly
19.4 over 24 maps · field 20.1
Match coverage Compare the 16 teams
| Team | Series | Maps | Rounds | Round win | Attack | Defense | VOD linked | Round data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Thieves | 7–1 | 15–6 | 449 | 57% 449 rounds | 55% 224 attack rounds | 59% 225 defense rounds | 21 of 21 maps | 7 of 21 maps |
| EDward Gaming | 5–4 | 12–10 | 468 | 52% 468 rounds | 50% 225 attack rounds | 54% 243 defense rounds | 22 of 22 maps | not available yet |
| FUT Esports | 7–4 | 15–12 | 580 | 50% 580 rounds | 51% 278 attack rounds | 49% 302 defense rounds | 27 of 27 maps | not available yet |
| G2 Esports | 8–4 | 18–12 | 642 | 52% 642 rounds | 55% 308 attack rounds | 50% 334 defense rounds | 30 of 30 maps | 9 of 30 maps |
| Global Esports | 7–3 | 19–10 | 624 | 53% 624 rounds | 52% 307 attack rounds | 55% 317 defense rounds | 29 of 29 maps | not available yet |
| JD Gaming | 6–8 | 15–19 | 726 | 48% 726 rounds | 51% 374 attack rounds | 46% 352 defense rounds | 34 of 34 maps | not available yet |
| Karmine Corp | 7–1 | 16–5 | 456 | 58% 456 rounds | 60% 239 attack rounds | 56% 217 defense rounds | 21 of 21 maps | not available yet |
| LOUD | 7–4 | 18–13 | 651 | 54% 651 rounds | 56% 366 attack rounds | 50% 285 defense rounds | 31 of 31 maps | 12 of 31 maps |
| NRG | 6–2 | 14–8 | 454 | 54% 454 rounds | 60% 197 attack rounds | 49% 257 defense rounds | 22 of 22 maps | 7 of 22 maps |
| Nongshim RedForce | 7–4 | 19–13 | 677 | 54% 677 rounds | 54% 354 attack rounds | 54% 323 defense rounds | 32 of 32 maps | not available yet |
| Paper Rex | 4–4 | 10–8 | 415 | 52% 415 rounds | 53% 203 attack rounds | 51% 212 defense rounds | 18 of 18 maps | not available yet |
| T1 | 8–4 | 18–10 | 595 | 53% 595 rounds | 55% 297 attack rounds | 51% 298 defense rounds | 28 of 28 maps | not available yet |
| TYLOO | 9–3 | 21–9 | 643 | 56% 643 rounds | 57% 325 attack rounds | 54% 318 defense rounds | 30 of 30 maps | not available yet |
| Team Liquid | 7–4 | 17–10 | 559 | 54% 559 rounds | 48% 279 attack rounds | 61% 280 defense rounds | 27 of 27 maps | not available yet |
| Team Vitality | 4–3 | 10–9 | 414 | 53% 414 rounds | 57% 209 attack rounds | 49% 205 defense rounds | 19 of 19 maps | not available yet |
| Xi Lai Gaming | 5–4 | 14–10 | 498 | 50% 498 rounds | 45% 233 attack rounds | 55% 265 defense rounds | 23 of 24 maps | not available yet |
| Round data counts maps with broadcast events available. Coverage and any marked gaps appear in each team's match history. | ||||||||