Champions 2026 scoutStage 2 evidence · 16 teams · 133 series · 334 maps · 7138 rounds
Primary navigation

NRG

NRG · Americas · VCT 2026 Stage 2
Team record
6–2
Series
14–8
Maps
54%
Rounds · 454 rounds
60%
Attack · 197 attack rounds
49%
Defense · 257 defense rounds
NRG scouting sections
All opponents 15 teams

How the two are built

Agent roles and six team stats. 6 of the fingerprint's dimensions
different role mix Their most-used lineups have different numbers of duelists, initiators, controllers or sentinels.
Dimension NRG VIT Gap Reading Sample
Fewer wins by defuse 40% 52% -12 Not settled 101 defence round wins
Opening kills concentrated 32% 30% +2 Same 19 maps
Top fragger takes less 21% 22% -1 Same 19 maps
Kills spread evenly 20.1 20.1 -0.1 Same 19 maps
Higher headshot % 26% 26% +1 Same 19 maps
More assists per 100 kills 47.7 39.5 +8.2 Different 19 maps
“Not settled” means this sample does not separate the two values. The sample column is the smaller of the two teams' samples, in the unit that dimension counts, because a comparison is only as strong as its thinner side. These dimensions are not all independent: the structure ones restate how rigid a lineup is from different angles and move together, so read them as one family rather than as separate agreements.
How every other team is built against NRG 15 teams

Role mix = the number of duelists, initiators, controllers and sentinels in a lineup.

Team Role mix Same Different Which ones match
100 Thieves different 2 of 6 1 of 6 Higher headshot % · Kills spread evenly
EDward Gaming same 1 of 6 2 of 6 Kills spread evenly
FUT Esports different 3 of 6 2 of 6 More wins by defuse · Opening kills spread · Kills spread evenly
G2 Esports different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes more · Kills concentrated
Global Esports different 4 of 6 1 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less · Kills spread evenly
JD Gaming different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills spread · Kills spread evenly
Karmine Corp different 1 of 6 2 of 6 Opening kills concentrated
LOUD different 2 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills spread
Nongshim RedForce different 4 of 6 1 of 6 More wins by defuse · Lower headshot % · Top fragger takes less · Kills concentrated
Paper Rex different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Top fragger takes less · Kills concentrated
T1 different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Higher headshot % · Opening kills spread · Top fragger takes less
Team Liquid different 2 of 6 3 of 6 Opening kills spread · Kills concentrated
Team Vitality different 4 of 6 1 of 6 Higher headshot % · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less · Kills spread evenly
TYLOO different 1 of 6 3 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse
Xi Lai Gaming different 3 of 6 3 of 6 More wins by defuse · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less

Pressure points

Differences supported by the teams' full samples.
Uses unusual role mixes structure +34 pts
NRG 55% 22 maps VIT 21% 19 maps
← Uses the usual role mixUses unusual role mixes →
gap +20 to +48 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
share of maps using a different role mix from the most common one on that map among the 16 teams
Changes its role mix structure -19 pts
NRG 33% 22 maps VIT 53% 19 maps
← Changes its role mixRepeats its role mix →
gap -32 to -7 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
share of maps using their most common role mix: the number of duelists, initiators, controllers and sentinels
Players change roles structure -19 pts
NRG 68% 22 maps VIT 87% 19 maps
← Players change rolesPlayers keep one role →
gap -23 to -16 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
mean share of a player's maps spent on their main class
More assists per 100 kills texture +8.2
NRG 47.7 22 maps VIT 39.5 19 maps
← Fewer assists per 100 killsMore assists per 100 kills →
gap +1.8 to +14.7 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
assists per 100 kills (utility-dense play)
Smaller agent pool structure -2.8
NRG 14.0 22 maps VIT 16.8 19 maps
← Smaller agent poolLarger agent pool →
gap -3.8 to -1.8 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
distinct agents fielded, resampled to a common exposure
Bars show each team from the field low to high; the hairline marks the sixteen-team field mean.
Estimate ranges
Uses unusual role mixesgap +20 to +48Changes its role mixgap -32 to -7Players change rolesgap -23 to -16More assists per 100 killsgap +1.8 to +14.7Smaller agent poolgap -3.8 to -1.8

NRG vs VIT: no head to head in Stage 2

They have not met inside VCT 2026 Stage 2, the scope every number on this site is drawn from. Any earlier meetings are outside it and are not counted here.
They have not met inside this corpus, and no substitute for that is offered. Compare their team-level dimensions below; no direct-match result is inferred.

One dimension at a time

Compare a stat across all sixteen teams.

Higher damage per round team ADR

This dimension does not separate teams. A team's position here moves between samples, so the order below is not a standing. It is shown because a flat dimension is a finding, and dimmed everywhere else on the site for the same reason.

TYLOO 138 25 maps
Team Vitality 135 19 maps
Global Esports 135 29 maps
Team Liquid 134 27 maps
Karmine Corp 134 21 maps
T1 134 27 maps
Nongshim RedForce 133 32 maps
100 Thieves 133 21 maps
NRG 133 22 maps
Paper Rex 133 18 maps
EDward Gaming 133 17 maps
Xi Lai Gaming 132 17 maps
LOUD 132 31 maps
G2 Esports 131 30 maps
FUT Esports 129 27 maps
JD Gaming 128 28 maps
Bars run from the field low (128.3) to high (138.0); rows are ordered by value.