Champions 2026 scoutStage 2 evidence · 16 teams · 133 series · 334 maps · 7138 rounds
Primary navigation

NRG

NRG · Americas · VCT 2026 Stage 2
Team record
6–2
Series
14–8
Maps
54%
Rounds · 454 rounds
60%
Attack · 197 attack rounds
49%
Defense · 257 defense rounds
NRG scouting sections
All opponents 15 teams

How the two are built

Agent roles and six team stats. 6 of the fingerprint's dimensions
different role mix Their most-used lineups have different numbers of duelists, initiators, controllers or sentinels.
Dimension NRG XLG Gap Reading Sample
More wins by defuse 40% 39% +1 Same 125 defence round wins
Opening kills concentrated 32% 28% +3 Same 22 maps
Top fragger takes less 21% 22% -1 Same 22 maps
Kills concentrated 20.1 19.4 +0.6 Different 22 maps
Lower headshot % 26% 31% -5 Different 19 maps
More assists per 100 kills 47.7 37.5 +10.3 Different 22 maps
“Not settled” means this sample does not separate the two values. The sample column is the smaller of the two teams' samples, in the unit that dimension counts, because a comparison is only as strong as its thinner side. These dimensions are not all independent: the structure ones restate how rigid a lineup is from different angles and move together, so read them as one family rather than as separate agreements.
How every other team is built against NRG 15 teams

Role mix = the number of duelists, initiators, controllers and sentinels in a lineup.

Team Role mix Same Different Which ones match
100 Thieves different 2 of 6 1 of 6 Higher headshot % · Kills spread evenly
EDward Gaming same 1 of 6 2 of 6 Kills spread evenly
FUT Esports different 3 of 6 2 of 6 More wins by defuse · Opening kills spread · Kills spread evenly
G2 Esports different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes more · Kills concentrated
Global Esports different 4 of 6 1 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less · Kills spread evenly
JD Gaming different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills spread · Kills spread evenly
Karmine Corp different 1 of 6 2 of 6 Opening kills concentrated
LOUD different 2 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills spread
Nongshim RedForce different 4 of 6 1 of 6 More wins by defuse · Lower headshot % · Top fragger takes less · Kills concentrated
Paper Rex different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Top fragger takes less · Kills concentrated
T1 different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Higher headshot % · Opening kills spread · Top fragger takes less
Team Liquid different 2 of 6 3 of 6 Opening kills spread · Kills concentrated
Team Vitality different 4 of 6 1 of 6 Higher headshot % · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less · Kills spread evenly
TYLOO different 1 of 6 3 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse
Xi Lai Gaming different 3 of 6 3 of 6 More wins by defuse · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less

Pressure points

Differences supported by the teams' full samples.
Players change roles structure -18 pts
NRG 68% 22 maps XLG 86% 24 maps
← Players change rolesPlayers keep one role →
gap -22 to -14 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
mean share of a player's maps spent on their main class
More assists per 100 kills texture +10.3
NRG 47.7 22 maps XLG 37.5 24 maps
← Fewer assists per 100 killsMore assists per 100 kills →
gap +3.8 to +16.7 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
assists per 100 kills (utility-dense play)
Players keep one agent structure +9 pts
NRG 53% 22 maps XLG 44% 24 maps
← Players change agentsPlayers keep one agent →
gap +2 to +16 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
mean share of a player's maps spent on their main agent
Lower headshot % texture -5 pts
NRG 26% 22 maps XLG 31% 19 maps
← Lower headshot %Higher headshot % →
gap -7 to -2 pts · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
team headshot %
Smaller agent pool structure -1.7
NRG 14.0 22 maps XLG 15.7 24 maps
← Smaller agent poolLarger agent pool →
gap -2.8 to -0.7 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
distinct agents fielded, resampled to a common exposure
Bars show each team from the field low to high; the hairline marks the sixteen-team field mean.
Estimate ranges
Players change rolesgap -22 to -14More assists per 100 killsgap +3.8 to +16.7Players keep one agentgap +2 to +16Lower headshot %gap -7 to -2 ptsSmaller agent poolgap -2.8 to -0.7

NRG vs XLG: no head to head in Stage 2

They have not met inside VCT 2026 Stage 2, the scope every number on this site is drawn from. Any earlier meetings are outside it and are not counted here.

They have met outside this corpus

Shown for context only. These results are not in VCT 2026 Stage 2 and no number on this site counts them: not the ladder above, not the dimensions below, not the team's record.

W 2–0 NRG vs XLG 2026-06-06 · Valorant Masters London 2026 · Swiss Stage · Round 1 · Bo3 Match page ↗
They have not met inside this corpus, and no substitute for that is offered. Compare their team-level dimensions below; no direct-match result is inferred.

One dimension at a time

Compare a stat across all sixteen teams.

More distinct comps distinct 5-agent comps, resampled to a common exposure

Separates teams; a stable read.

Paper Rex 14.0 18 maps
Global Esports 11.1 29 maps
Team Vitality 10.6 19 maps
Nongshim RedForce 10.5 32 maps
Xi Lai Gaming 10.0 24 maps
G2 Esports 10.0 30 maps
FUT Esports 9.5 27 maps
T1 9.2 28 maps
NRG 9.2 22 maps
TYLOO 9.0 30 maps
EDward Gaming 9.0 22 maps
JD Gaming 8.8 34 maps
100 Thieves 8.4 21 maps
Team Liquid 8.1 27 maps
LOUD 7.1 31 maps
Karmine Corp 4.6 21 maps
Bars run from the field low (4.6) to high (14.0); rows are ordered by value.