Champions 2026 scoutStage 2 evidence · 16 teams · 133 series · 334 maps · 7138 rounds
Primary navigation

NRG

NRG · Americas · VCT 2026 Stage 2
Team record
6–2
Series
14–8
Maps
54%
Rounds · 454 rounds
60%
Attack · 197 attack rounds
49%
Defense · 257 defense rounds
NRG scouting sections
All opponents 15 teams

How the two are built

Agent roles and six team stats. 6 of the fingerprint's dimensions
different role mix Their most-used lineups have different numbers of duelists, initiators, controllers or sentinels.
Dimension NRG T1 Gap Reading Sample
More wins by defuse 40% 33% +7 Not settled 125 defence round wins
Opening kills spread 32% 34% -2 Same 22 maps
Top fragger takes less 21% 22% -1 Same 22 maps
Kills concentrated 20.1 18.8 +1.3 Different 22 maps
Higher headshot % 26% 26% +1 Same 22 maps
More assists per 100 kills 47.7 40.0 +7.7 Different 22 maps
“Not settled” means this sample does not separate the two values. The sample column is the smaller of the two teams' samples, in the unit that dimension counts, because a comparison is only as strong as its thinner side. These dimensions are not all independent: the structure ones restate how rigid a lineup is from different angles and move together, so read them as one family rather than as separate agreements.
How every other team is built against NRG 15 teams

Role mix = the number of duelists, initiators, controllers and sentinels in a lineup.

Team Role mix Same Different Which ones match
100 Thieves different 2 of 6 1 of 6 Higher headshot % · Kills spread evenly
EDward Gaming same 1 of 6 2 of 6 Kills spread evenly
FUT Esports different 3 of 6 2 of 6 More wins by defuse · Opening kills spread · Kills spread evenly
G2 Esports different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes more · Kills concentrated
Global Esports different 4 of 6 1 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less · Kills spread evenly
JD Gaming different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills spread · Kills spread evenly
Karmine Corp different 1 of 6 2 of 6 Opening kills concentrated
LOUD different 2 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills spread
Nongshim RedForce different 4 of 6 1 of 6 More wins by defuse · Lower headshot % · Top fragger takes less · Kills concentrated
Paper Rex different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Top fragger takes less · Kills concentrated
T1 different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Higher headshot % · Opening kills spread · Top fragger takes less
Team Liquid different 2 of 6 3 of 6 Opening kills spread · Kills concentrated
Team Vitality different 4 of 6 1 of 6 Higher headshot % · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less · Kills spread evenly
TYLOO different 1 of 6 3 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse
Xi Lai Gaming different 3 of 6 3 of 6 More wins by defuse · Opening kills concentrated · Top fragger takes less

Pressure points

Differences supported by the teams' full samples.
Uses unusual role mixes structure +30 pts
NRG 55% 22 maps T1 25% 28 maps
← Uses the usual role mixUses unusual role mixes →
gap +8 to +52 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
share of maps using a different role mix from the most common one on that map among the 16 teams
More assists per 100 kills texture +7.7
NRG 47.7 22 maps T1 40.0 27 maps
← Fewer assists per 100 killsMore assists per 100 kills →
gap +1.3 to +14.2 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
assists per 100 kills (utility-dense play)
Kills concentrated texture +1.3
NRG 20.1 22 maps T1 18.8 28 maps
← Kills spread evenlyKills concentrated →
gap +0.7 to +1.9 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
kill-load concentration (100x Herfindahl over 5; even=20)
Bars show each team from the field low to high; the hairline marks the sixteen-team field mean.
Estimate ranges
Uses unusual role mixesgap +8 to +52More assists per 100 killsgap +1.3 to +14.2Kills concentratedgap +0.7 to +1.9

NRG vs T1: no head to head in Stage 2

They have not met inside VCT 2026 Stage 2, the scope every number on this site is drawn from. Any earlier meetings are outside it and are not counted here.
They have not met inside this corpus, and no substitute for that is offered. Compare their team-level dimensions below; no direct-match result is inferred.

One dimension at a time

Compare a stat across all sixteen teams.

Kills concentrated kill-load concentration (100x Herfindahl over 5; even=20)

Separates teams; a stable read.

LOUD 20.5 31 maps
TYLOO 20.4 30 maps
Karmine Corp 20.4 21 maps
EDward Gaming 20.3 22 maps
100 Thieves 20.2 21 maps
JD Gaming 20.2 34 maps
Global Esports 20.2 29 maps
FUT Esports 20.1 27 maps
Team Vitality 20.1 19 maps
NRG 20.1 22 maps
Paper Rex 20.1 18 maps
Nongshim RedForce 20.1 32 maps
Team Liquid 20.0 27 maps
G2 Esports 20.0 30 maps
Xi Lai Gaming 19.4 24 maps
T1 18.8 28 maps
Bars run from the field low (18.8) to high (20.5); rows are ordered by value.