playbyplay
Champions 2026 scoutStage 2 evidence · 16 teams · 133 series · 334 maps · 7138 rounds
Primary navigation

Global Esports

GE · Pacific · VCT 2026 Stage 2
Team record
7–3
Series
19–10
Maps
53%
Rounds · 624 rounds
52%
Attack · 307 attack rounds
55%
Defense · 317 defense rounds
Global Esports scouting sections

Team highlights

Compared with the 16 Champions teams
Players change agents
mean share of a player's maps spent on their main agent
39% 29 maps field 56%
Larger agent pool
distinct agents fielded, resampled to a common exposure
18.4 29 maps field 15.2
Changes its role mix
share of maps using their most common role mix: the number of duelists, initiators, controllers and sentinels
33% 29 maps field 51%

Collision card

5 of the 13 fingerprint dimensions separate GE from VIT on this sample full matchup →
Uses unusual role mixes structure +25 pts
GE 46% 29 maps VIT 21% 19 maps
← Uses the usual role mixUses unusual role mixes →
gap +7 to +43 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
share of maps using a different role mix from the most common one on that map among the 16 teams
Changes its role mix structure -19 pts
GE 33% 29 maps VIT 53% 19 maps
← Changes its role mixRepeats its role mix →
gap -33 to -5 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
share of maps using their most common role mix: the number of duelists, initiators, controllers and sentinels
Players change roles structure -16 pts
GE 71% 29 maps VIT 87% 19 maps
← Players change rolesPlayers keep one role →
gap -24 to -9 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
mean share of a player's maps spent on their main class
Players change agents structure -12 pts
GE 39% 29 maps VIT 51% 19 maps
← Players change agentsPlayers keep one agent →
gap -18 to -6 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
mean share of a player's maps spent on their main agent
Higher headshot % texture +2 pts
GE 28% 29 maps VIT 26% 19 maps
← Lower headshot %Higher headshot % →
gap +0 to +5 pts · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
team headshot %
All 13 dimensions, separated or not
DimensionGESample VITSampleGapEstimate range
Opening kills concentrated 32%29 maps 30%19 maps +2 -6 to +9 pts no separation
More wins by defuse 43%173 defence round wins 52%101 defence round wins -9 -21 to +4 pts no separation
Higher headshot % 28%29 maps 26%19 maps +2 +0 to +5 pts
More assists per 100 kills 35.929 maps 39.519 maps -3.5 -10.0 to +2.9 no separation
Kills concentrated 20.229 maps 20.119 maps +0.0 -0.6 to +0.6 no separation
Top fragger takes more 22%29 maps 22%19 maps +0 -2 to +3 pts no separation
Players keep one role 71%29 maps 87%19 maps -16 -24 to -9
Players keep one agent 39%29 maps 51%19 maps -12 -18 to -6
Repeats its role mix 33%29 maps 53%19 maps -19 -33 to -5
Uses unusual role mixes 46%29 maps 21%19 maps +25 +7 to +43
More distinct comps 11.129 maps 10.619 maps +0.4 -2.3 to +3.2 no separation
More role mixes 4.929 maps 4.919 maps +0.0 -1.0 to +1.1 no separation
Larger agent pool 18.429 maps 16.819 maps +1.6 -0.5 to +3.7 no separation

Results by game state

13 conditions · compared with the 16 Champions teams
won the first pistol (R1) Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 69% across 233 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Does the first pistol decide their map? whole field does this
When they do 88% 16 maps
When they don't 38% 13 maps
True of the field, not a read on them. Their attack-round-1 setup is the lever. Deny the R1 pistol and the whole half re-prices: force the duel you are best at on round 1, and keep a save plan so their R2 bonus is contested.
Difference +50 pts estimate range +14 to +72 pts field 19 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? Yes, +50 pts (+14 to +72 pts). Is it a read on them? No. The field lift is 19 pts and theirs sits +30 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
won the second pistol (R13) Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 74% across 210 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Does the second pistol decide their map?
When they do 69% 13 maps
When they don't 63% 16 maps
Difference +7 pts estimate range -26 to +37 pts field 28 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The +7 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -26 to +37 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 74% with this condition.
won BOTH pistols Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 78% across 129 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. When they take both pistols, do they close it out?
When they do 7 of 8 maps
When they don't 57% 21 maps
Difference +31 pts estimate range -9 to +53 pts field 26 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The +31 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -9 to +53 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 7 of 8 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
won NEITHER pistol Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 36% across 101 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Can they win a map after losing both pistols? whole field does this
When they do 3 of 8 maps
When they don't 76% 21 maps
True of the field, not a read on them. This is their resilience floor — how often they still win after losing both openers. A high number here means pistol prep alone will not beat them.
Difference -38 pts estimate range -66 to -0 pts field -33 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The -38 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -66 to -0 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? No. The field lift is -33 pts and theirs sits -6 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
led at half-time Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 84% across 209 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Do they hold a half-time lead?
When they do 85% 13 maps
When they don't 50% 16 maps
Difference +35 pts estimate range -0 to +59 pts field 48 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The +35 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -0 to +59 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 84% with this condition.
reached half-time tied 6-6 Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 58% across 59 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Who wins the coin-flip maps?
When they do 6 of 7 maps
When they don't 59% 22 maps
Difference +27 pts estimate range -14 to +50 pts field -3 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The +27 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -14 to +50 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 6 of 7 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
trailed at half-time Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 28% across 147 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Can they come back from a half-time deficit? whole field does this
When they do 2 of 9 maps
When they don't 85% 20 maps
True of the field, not a read on them. Their comeback rate. If it is low, a first-half lead is close to match point; if high, do not relax a 8-4.
Difference -63 pts estimate range -81 to -24 pts field -50 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The -63 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -81 to -24 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? No. The field lift is -50 pts and theirs sits -12 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
playing their OWN map pick Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 63% across 175 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Is their own pick actually their advantage?
When they do 83% 12 maps
When they don't 53% 17 maps
Difference +30 pts estimate range -5 to +55 pts field 5 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The +30 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -5 to +55 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 63% with this condition.
playing the OPPONENT'S pick Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 59% across 174 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. How do they travel on someone else's pick?
When they do 58% 12 maps
When they don't 71% 17 maps
Difference -13 pts estimate range -43 to +20 pts field -2 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The -13 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -43 to +20 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 59% with this condition.
playing a decider (neither team picked it) Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 56% across 66 Champions-team maps. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. How do they handle the map neither side chose?
When they do 2 of 5 maps
When they don't 71% 24 maps
Difference -31 pts estimate range -62 to +11 pts field -5 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The -31 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -62 to +11 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 2 of 5 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
won the previous round Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 64% across 4149 Champions-team rounds. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Do they string rounds together? whole field does this
When they do 61% 293 rounds
When they don't 45% 261 rounds
True of the field, not a read on them. Break the chain: their strongest round is the one after a win, so the highest-value round to spend utility on is the one you are about to lose anyway.
Difference +16 pts estimate range +7 to +24 pts field 22 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? Yes, +16 pts (+7 to +24 pts). Is it a read on them? No. The field lift is 22 pts and theirs sits -6 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
lost the previous round Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 42% across 3684 Champions-team rounds. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Do they answer a lost round? whole field does this
When they do 45% 261 rounds
When they don't 61% 293 rounds
True of the field, not a read on them. Their reset speed. A low number means a won round is worth more than one round — press immediately.
Difference -16 pts estimate range -24 to -7 pts field -22 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? Yes, -16 pts (-24 to -7 pts). Is it a read on them? No. The field lift is -22 pts and theirs sits +6 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
have lost 2+ rounds in a row Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them. The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition, 42% across 2039 Champions-team rounds. The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample. Can they stop a slide?
When they do 49% 138 rounds
When they don't 55% 416 rounds
Difference -6 pts estimate range -15 to +4 pts field -14 pts
What that means
Does it change their result? The -6 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -15 to +4 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say. Is it a read on them? No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 42% with this condition.

Fingerprint

GE compared with the 16-team average
Dimmed rows are not reliable for distinguishing teams. Select a stat for its source maps or calculation details.

How rounds end

Structure

Counts of distinct comps and agents grow with maps played, so each team's figure is resampled to a common 18-map exposure before comparison. The sample shown is the team's real number of maps.

Lower damage per round ←→ Higher damage per round team ADR 135 29 maps field 133
Where this number comes from does not separate teams style_dimension
SourceMatch records, every map in the archive
Sample29
Separates teams? No does not separate teams at this sample · measured reliability 0.02
Defined asA team-level style or structure dimension. value_text carries the reliability TIER that governs where it may be rendered: TEAM-SCOPED (comparable team to team), MAP-SCOPED (comparable only within a map; team-level renders greyed), REJECTED (not reproducible at this sample and never rendered as a comparison).
oldest110 – 154 across 29 mapsnewest
DateMapOpponentMap ValueAgainst this team's own range
2026-09-06 Haven Nongshim RedForce W 143
2026-09-06 Lotus Nongshim RedForce W 144
2026-09-06 Abyss Nongshim RedForce W 142
2026-09-06 Split Nongshim RedForce L 110
2026-09-06 Sunset Nongshim RedForce L 136
2026-09-05 Haven T1 W 137
2026-09-05 Ascent T1 W 146
2026-09-05 Lotus T1 L 137
2026-09-05 Split T1 W 137
2026-09-04 Abyss Nongshim RedForce L 120
2026-09-04 Ascent Nongshim RedForce W 132
2026-09-04 Haven Nongshim RedForce L 111
2026-08-27 Summit VARREL W 135
2026-08-27 Split VARREL W 130
2026-08-26 Abyss KIWOOM DRX W 124
2026-08-26 Ascent KIWOOM DRX L 132
2026-08-26 Lotus KIWOOM DRX W 139
2026-08-08 Split ZETA DIVISION W 154
2026-08-08 Breeze ZETA DIVISION W 138
2026-07-31 Summit Gen.G L 144
2026-07-31 Sunset Gen.G L 119
2026-07-31 Breeze Gen.G W 144
2026-07-25 Breeze Nongshim RedForce L 117
2026-07-25 Sunset Nongshim RedForce L 119
2026-07-25 Ascent Nongshim RedForce W 140
2026-07-23 Summit FULL SENSE W 145
2026-07-23 Ascent FULL SENSE W 154
2026-07-18 Summit Rex Regum Qeon W 134
2026-07-18 Sunset Rex Regum Qeon W 145
These 29 maps are every map the value above is measured across. It is a per-map average, so each row carries equal weight regardless of how many rounds that map ran.
GE one of the other 15 teams estimate range "fld" = 16-team average