Team highlights
Compared with the 16 Champions teamsTop fragger takes more
% of team kills taken by its top fragger
25%
31 maps
field 23%
Fewer distinct comps
distinct 5-agent comps, resampled to a common exposure
7.1
31 maps
field 9.3
Collision card
NRG
H2H · 8 maps
100T
H2H · 7 maps
G2
H2H · 4 maps
EDG
none in Stage 2
FUT
none in Stage 2
GE
none in Stage 2
JDG
none in Stage 2
KC
none in Stage 2
NS
none in Stage 2
PRX
none in Stage 2
T1
none in Stage 2
TYL
none in Stage 2
TL
none in Stage 2
VIT
none in Stage 2
XLG
none in Stage 2
clear
4 of the 13 fingerprint dimensions separate
LOUD from
NRG on this sample
full matchup →
Players keep one role
structure
+12 pts
← Players change rolesPlayers keep one role →
gap +7 to +18 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
mean share of a player's maps spent on their main class
Fewer assists per 100 kills
texture
-8.4
← Fewer assists per 100 killsMore assists per 100 kills →
gap -14.8 to -1.9 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
assists per 100 kills (utility-dense play)
Top fragger takes more
texture
+4 pts
← Top fragger takes lessTop fragger takes more →
gap +1 to +6 pts · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
% of team kills taken by its top fragger
Fewer role mixes
structure
-1.0
← Fewer role mixesMore role mixes →
gap -1.5 to -0.5 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
different combinations of duelist, initiator, controller and sentinel counts, adjusted to the same number of maps
All 13 dimensions, separated or not
| Dimension | LOUD | Sample | NRG | Sample | Gap | Estimate range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening kills concentrated | 34% | 31 maps | 32% | 22 maps | +2 | -6 to +9 pts no separation |
| More wins by defuse | 46% | 143 defence round wins | 40% | 125 defence round wins | +6 | -6 to +19 pts no separation |
| Higher headshot % | 28% | 31 maps | 26% | 22 maps | +2 | -0 to +4 pts no separation |
| More assists per 100 kills | 39.4 | 31 maps | 47.7 | 22 maps | -8.4 | -14.8 to -1.9 |
| Kills concentrated | 20.5 | 31 maps | 20.1 | 22 maps | +0.4 | -0.3 to +1.0 no separation |
| Top fragger takes more | 25% | 31 maps | 21% | 22 maps | +4 | +1 to +6 pts |
| Players keep one role | 80% | 31 maps | 68% | 22 maps | +12 | +7 to +18 |
| Players keep one agent | 61% | 31 maps | 53% | 22 maps | +8 | -3 to +19 no separation |
| Repeats its role mix | 43% | 31 maps | 33% | 22 maps | +10 | -10 to +29 no separation |
| Uses unusual role mixes | 49% | 31 maps | 55% | 22 maps | -6 | -31 to +18 no separation |
| More distinct comps | 7.1 | 31 maps | 9.2 | 22 maps | -2.1 | -5.0 to +0.7 no separation |
| More role mixes | 4.0 | 31 maps | 5.0 | 22 maps | -1.0 | -1.5 to -0.5 |
| Larger agent pool | 15.1 | 31 maps | 14.0 | 22 maps | +1.2 | -1.4 to +3.7 no separation |
Results by game state
13 conditions · compared with the 16 Champions teams
won the first pistol (R1)
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
69% across 233 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Does the first pistol decide their map?
When they do
63%
19 maps
When they don't
50%
12 maps
Difference +13 pts
estimate range -20 to +44 pts
field 19 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +13 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -20 to +44 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 69% with this condition.
won the second pistol (R13)
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
74% across 210 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Does the second pistol decide their map?
whole field does this
When they do
86%
14 maps
When they don't
35%
17 maps
True of the field, not a read on them. They restart the map at the half. Bank utility for R13 specifically and treat 12->13 as its own prep item, not as 'round 13'.
Difference +51 pts
estimate range +16 to +71 pts
field 28 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
Yes, +51 pts (+16 to +71 pts).
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is 28 pts and theirs sits +22 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
won BOTH pistols
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
78% across 129 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
When they take both pistols, do they close it out?
evidenced but thin
When they do
10 of 10
maps
When they don't
38%
21 maps
Difference +62 pts
estimate range +27 to +79 pts
field 26 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +62 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of +27 to +79 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not on this sample. At 10 of 10 maps the arm is printed as a count, because a rate this thin moves points on a single map.
won NEITHER pistol
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
36% across 101 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Can they win a map after losing both pistols?
When they do
4 of 8
maps
When they don't
61%
23 maps
Difference -11 pts
estimate range -44 to +24 pts
field -33 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -11 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -44 to +24 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 4 of 8 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
led at half-time
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
84% across 209 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Do they hold a half-time lead?
whole field does this
When they do
78%
18 maps
When they don't
31%
13 maps
True of the field, not a read on them. They convert leads. The prep target is the FIRST half, not the comeback; a 6-6 half is already a win for you.
Difference +47 pts
estimate range +12 to +69 pts
field 48 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
Yes, +47 pts (+12 to +69 pts).
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is 48 pts and theirs sits -1 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
reached half-time tied 6-6
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
58% across 59 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Who wins the coin-flip maps?
When they do
3 of 5
maps
When they don't
58%
26 maps
Difference +2 pts
estimate range -38 to +36 pts
field -3 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +2 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -38 to +36 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 3 of 5 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
trailed at half-time
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
28% across 147 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Can they come back from a half-time deficit?
whole field does this
When they do
1 of 8
maps
When they don't
74%
23 maps
True of the field, not a read on them. Their comeback rate. If it is low, a first-half lead is close to match point; if high, do not relax a 8-4.
Difference -62 pts
estimate range -78 to -21 pts
field -50 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -62 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -78 to -21 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is -50 pts and theirs sits -11 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
playing their OWN map pick
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
63% across 175 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Is their own pick actually their advantage?
When they do
62%
13 maps
When they don't
56%
18 maps
Difference +6 pts
estimate range -27 to +36 pts
field 5 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +6 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -27 to +36 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 63% with this condition.
playing the OPPONENT'S pick
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
59% across 174 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
How do they travel on someone else's pick?
When they do
54%
13 maps
When they don't
61%
18 maps
Difference -7 pts
estimate range -38 to +25 pts
field -2 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -7 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -38 to +25 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 59% with this condition.
playing a decider (neither team picked it)
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
56% across 66 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
How do they handle the map neither side chose?
When they do
3 of 5
maps
When they don't
58%
26 maps
Difference +2 pts
estimate range -38 to +36 pts
field -5 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +2 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -38 to +36 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 3 of 5 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
won the previous round
Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
64% across 4149 Champions-team rounds.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Do they string rounds together?
whole field does this
When they do
63%
306 rounds
When they don't
43%
267 rounds
True of the field, not a read on them. Break the chain: their strongest round is the one after a win, so the highest-value round to spend utility on is the one you are about to lose anyway.
Difference +20 pts
estimate range +11 to +27 pts
field 22 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
Yes, +20 pts (+11 to +27 pts).
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is 22 pts and theirs sits -3 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
lost the previous round
Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
42% across 3684 Champions-team rounds.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Do they answer a lost round?
whole field does this
When they do
43%
267 rounds
When they don't
63%
306 rounds
True of the field, not a read on them. Their reset speed. A low number means a won round is worth more than one round — press immediately.
Difference -20 pts
estimate range -27 to -11 pts
field -22 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
Yes, -20 pts (-27 to -11 pts).
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is -22 pts and theirs sits +3 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
have lost 2+ rounds in a row
Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
42% across 2039 Champions-team rounds.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Can they stop a slide?
whole field does this
When they do
42%
147 rounds
When they don't
58%
426 rounds
True of the field, not a read on them. The skid round. If it is low, a two-round run is the moment to take risk; if high, they are hardest to close out and you should bank economy rather than force.
Difference -16 pts
estimate range -24 to -6 pts
field -14 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
Yes, -16 pts (-24 to -6 pts).
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is -14 pts and theirs sits -1 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
Fingerprint
LOUD compared with the 16-team averageSides
Loses attack rounds Wins attack rounds 56% 54% 366 attack rounds Loses defence rounds Wins defence rounds 50% 53% 285 defence rounds Loses rounds Wins rounds 54% 53% 651 rounds Defence-sided Attack-sided 6.1 pp 1.0 pp 651 roundsOpeners
Loses opening duels Wins opening duels 51% 51% 648 opening duels Opening kills spread Opening kills concentrated 34% 32% 31 maps Loses pistols Wins pistols 53% 53% 62 pistolsHow rounds end
Fewer wins by elimination More wins by elimination 67% 68% 349 round wins Fewer wins by detonation More wins by detonation 21% 19% 206 attack round wins Fewer wins by defuse More wins by defuse 46% 40% 143 defence round wins Fewer wins on the clock More wins on the clock 4% 6% 143 defence round wins Fewer losses to detonation More losses to detonation 21% 20% 142 defence round losses Converts fewer plants Converts more plants 39% 35% 112 planted rounds Wins fewer retakes Wins more retakes 69% 69% 96 retakesMomentum
Lower after a win Higher after a win 63% 63% 306 rounds after a win Lower after 2+ losses Higher after 2+ losses 42% 43% 147 rounds after 2+ lossesTexture
Lower KAST Higher KAST 72% 72% 31 maps Lower damage per round Higher damage per round 132 133 31 maps Lower headshot % Higher headshot % 28% 28% 31 maps Fewer assists per 100 kills More assists per 100 kills 39.4 39.6 31 maps Kills spread evenly Kills concentrated 20.5 20.1 31 maps Top fragger takes less Top fragger takes more 25% 23% 31 mapsStructure
Players change roles Players keep one role 80% 81% 31 maps Players change agents Players keep one agent 61% 56% 31 maps Changes its role mix Repeats its role mix 43% 51% 31 maps Uses the usual role mix Uses unusual role mixes 49% 43% 31 maps Fewer distinct comps More distinct comps 7.1 9.3 31 maps Fewer role mixes More role mixes 4.0 3.7 31 maps Smaller agent pool Larger agent pool 15.1 15.2 31 mapsCounts of distinct comps and agents grow with maps played, so each team's figure is resampled to a common 18-map exposure before comparison. The sample shown is the team's real number of maps.
Wins fewer retakes ←→ Wins more retakes
retakes won
69%
96 retakes
field 69%
No per-map decomposition for this one.
Its season value is not a sum over maps: splitting it would produce rows that
do not add back up to the number above, so none are shown. What the number is
built from is below instead.
Where this number comes from does not separate teams style_dimension
SourceMatch records, every map in the archive
Sample96
Separates teams?
No
does not separate teams at this sample · measured reliability 0.16
Defined asA team-level style or structure dimension. value_text carries the reliability TIER that governs where it may be rendered: TEAM-SCOPED (comparable team to team), MAP-SCOPED (comparable only within a map; team-level renders greyed), REJECTED (not reproducible at this sample and never rendered as a comparison).
LOUD
one of the other 15 teams
estimate range
"fld" = 16-team average