playbyplay
Champions 2026 scoutStage 2 evidence · 16 teams · 133 series · 334 maps · 7138 rounds
Primary navigation

LOUD

LOUD · Americas · VCT 2026 Stage 2
Team record
7–4
Series
18–13
Maps
54%
Rounds · 651 rounds
56%
Attack · 366 attack rounds
50%
Defense · 285 defense rounds
LOUD scouting sections
All opponents 15 teams

How the two are built

Agent roles and six team stats. 6 of the fingerprint's dimensions
different role mix Their most-used lineups have different numbers of duelists, initiators, controllers or sentinels.
Dimension LOUD NRG Gap Reading Sample
More wins by defuse 46% 40% +6 Same 125 defence round wins
Opening kills concentrated 34% 32% +2 Same 22 maps
Top fragger takes more 25% 21% +4 Different 22 maps
Kills concentrated 20.5 20.1 +0.4 Not settled 22 maps
Higher headshot % 28% 26% +2 Not settled 22 maps
Fewer assists per 100 kills 39.4 47.7 -8.4 Different 22 maps
“Not settled” means this sample does not separate the two values. The sample column is the smaller of the two teams' samples, in the unit that dimension counts, because a comparison is only as strong as its thinner side. These dimensions are not all independent: the structure ones restate how rigid a lineup is from different angles and move together, so read them as one family rather than as separate agreements.
How every other team is built against LOUD 15 teams

Role mix = the number of duelists, initiators, controllers and sentinels in a lineup.

Team Role mix Same Different Which ones match
100 Thieves different 0 of 6 1 of 6 —
EDward Gaming different 4 of 6 2 of 6 Lower headshot % · Opening kills spread · Top fragger takes more · Kills concentrated
FUT Esports different 1 of 6 1 of 6 Opening kills spread
G2 Esports different 0 of 6 2 of 6 —
Global Esports different 3 of 6 1 of 6 More wins by defuse · Lower headshot % · Opening kills concentrated
JD Gaming different 3 of 6 0 of 6 More wins by defuse · More assists per 100 kills · Opening kills concentrated
Karmine Corp different 3 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Opening kills concentrated · Kills concentrated
Nongshim RedForce different 2 of 6 1 of 6 Higher headshot % · Fewer assists per 100 kills
NRG different 2 of 6 2 of 6 More wins by defuse · Opening kills concentrated
Paper Rex different 1 of 6 2 of 6 More wins by defuse
T1 different 2 of 6 4 of 6 Fewer assists per 100 kills · Opening kills spread
Team Liquid different 3 of 6 1 of 6 More assists per 100 kills · Opening kills spread · Top fragger takes more
Team Vitality different 2 of 6 2 of 6 Fewer wins by defuse · Fewer assists per 100 kills
TYLOO different 4 of 6 1 of 6 More wins by defuse · Fewer assists per 100 kills · Top fragger takes more · Kills concentrated
Xi Lai Gaming different 1 of 6 3 of 6 More assists per 100 kills

LOUD vs NRG — head to head

1 of 2 series · 4 of 8 maps · last met 2026-09-06

Stats in these games

Round win rate 163 rounds too close to call on this sample 48% 52%
Attack round win rate too close to call on this sample 55%95 attack rounds 62%68 attack rounds
Defense round win rate too close to call on this sample 38%68 defense rounds 45%95 defense rounds
Pistol win rate 16 pistols too close to call on this sample 44% 56%
LOUD NRG
Estimate ranges
Round win rate-19 to +11 pts Attack round win rate-22 to +8 pts Defense round win rate-22 to +8 pts Pistol win rate-54 to +34 pts

Maps played

Ascent 7–13 2026-08-29 · LOUD pick Abyss 13–11 2026-08-29 · NRG pick Lotus 5–13 2026-08-29 · decider Abyss 13–10 2026-09-06 · NRG pick Sunset 13–9 2026-09-06 · LOUD pick Summit 9–13 2026-09-06 · NRG pick Haven 5–13 2026-09-06 · LOUD pick Lotus 13–3 2026-09-06 · decider

Repeated veto choices in this matchup

NRG picked Abyss in 2 of 2 series against LOUD

Pressure points

Differences supported by the teams' full samples.
Players keep one role structure +12 pts
LOUD 80% 31 maps NRG 68% 22 maps
← Players change rolesPlayers keep one role →
gap +7 to +18 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
mean share of a player's maps spent on their main class
Fewer assists per 100 kills texture -8.4
LOUD 39.4 31 maps NRG 47.7 22 maps
← Fewer assists per 100 killsMore assists per 100 kills →
gap -14.8 to -1.9 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
assists per 100 kills (utility-dense play)
Top fragger takes more texture +4 pts
LOUD 25% 31 maps NRG 21% 22 maps
← Top fragger takes lessTop fragger takes more →
gap +1 to +6 pts · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
% of team kills taken by its top fragger
Fewer role mixes structure -1.0
LOUD 4.0 31 maps NRG 5.0 22 maps
← Fewer role mixesMore role mixes →
gap -1.5 to -0.5 · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
different combinations of duelist, initiator, controller and sentinel counts, adjusted to the same number of maps
Bars show each team from the field low to high; the hairline marks the sixteen-team field mean.
Estimate ranges
Players keep one rolegap +7 to +18Fewer assists per 100 killsgap -14.8 to -1.9Top fragger takes moregap +1 to +6 ptsFewer role mixesgap -1.5 to -0.5

One dimension at a time

Compare a stat across all sixteen teams.

More role mixes different combinations of duelist, initiator, controller and sentinel counts, adjusted to the same number of maps

Separates teams; a stable read.

NRG 5.0 22 maps
Global Esports 4.9 29 maps
Team Vitality 4.9 19 maps
TYLOO 4.6 30 maps
T1 4.6 28 maps
G2 Esports 4.5 30 maps
EDward Gaming 4.0 22 maps
Paper Rex 4.0 18 maps
LOUD 4.0 31 maps
Team Liquid 3.3 27 maps
JD Gaming 3.0 34 maps
Xi Lai Gaming 3.0 24 maps
FUT Esports 2.9 27 maps
100 Thieves 2.9 21 maps
Karmine Corp 2.0 21 maps
Nongshim RedForce 2.0 32 maps
Bars run from the field low (2.0) to high (5.0); rows are ordered by value.