Team highlights
Compared with the 16 Champions teamsMore distinct comps
distinct 5-agent comps, resampled to a common exposure
14.0
18 maps
field 9.3
Larger agent pool
distinct agents fielded, resampled to a common exposure
18.0
18 maps
field 15.2
Opening kills spread
% of team first-kills taken by its top entry
28%
18 maps
field 32%
Collision card
T1
H2H · 3 maps
NS
H2H · 2 maps
100T
none in Stage 2
EDG
none in Stage 2
FUT
none in Stage 2
G2
none in Stage 2
GE
none in Stage 2
JDG
none in Stage 2
KC
none in Stage 2
LOUD
none in Stage 2
NRG
none in Stage 2
TYL
none in Stage 2
TL
none in Stage 2
VIT
none in Stage 2
XLG
none in Stage 2
clear
2 of the 13 fingerprint dimensions separate
PRX from
TYL on this sample
full matchup →
Opening kills spread
openers
-12 pts
← Opening kills spreadOpening kills concentrated →
gap -19 to -4 pts · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
% of team first-kills taken by its top entry
Top fragger takes less
texture
-3 pts
← Top fragger takes lessTop fragger takes more →
gap -5 to -0 pts · bar length is each team's position on that axis against the sixteen-team field; the hairline is the field mean
% of team kills taken by its top fragger
All 13 dimensions, separated or not
| Dimension | PRX | Sample | TYL | Sample | Gap | Estimate range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening kills concentrated | 28% | 18 maps | 39% | 30 maps | -12 | -19 to -4 pts |
| More wins by defuse | 41% | 109 defence round wins | 41% | 173 defence round wins | +0 | -12 to +13 pts no separation |
| Higher headshot % | 30% | 18 maps | 31% | 27 maps | -1 | -3 to +2 pts no separation |
| More assists per 100 kills | 36.3 | 18 maps | 41.0 | 30 maps | -4.7 | -11.2 to +1.7 no separation |
| Kills concentrated | 20.1 | 18 maps | 20.4 | 30 maps | -0.4 | -1.0 to +0.2 no separation |
| Top fragger takes more | 22% | 18 maps | 24% | 30 maps | -3 | -5 to -0 pts |
| Players keep one role | 73% | 18 maps | 78% | 30 maps | -5 | — no separation |
| Players keep one agent | 52% | 18 maps | 46% | 30 maps | +7 | — no separation |
| Repeats its role mix | 44% | 18 maps | 37% | 30 maps | +7 | — no separation |
| Uses unusual role mixes | 61% | 18 maps | 57% | 30 maps | +4 | — no separation |
| More distinct comps | 14.0 | 18 maps | 9.0 | 30 maps | +5.0 | — no separation |
| More role mixes | 4.0 | 18 maps | 4.6 | 30 maps | -0.6 | — no separation |
| Larger agent pool | 18.0 | 18 maps | 16.5 | 30 maps | +1.5 | — no separation |
Results by game state
13 conditions · compared with the 16 Champions teams
won the first pistol (R1)
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
69% across 233 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Does the first pistol decide their map?
When they do
3 of 9
maps
When they don't
7 of 9
maps
Difference -45 pts
estimate range -71 to +1 pts
field 19 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -45 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -71 to +1 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 3 of 9 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
won the second pistol (R13)
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
74% across 210 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Does the second pistol decide their map?
whole field does this
When they do
7 of 8
maps
When they don't
3 of 10
maps
True of the field, not a read on them. They restart the map at the half. Bank utility for R13 specifically and treat 12->13 as its own prep item, not as 'round 13'.
Difference +58 pts
estimate range +12 to +79 pts
field 28 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +58 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of +12 to +79 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is 28 pts and theirs sits +30 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
won BOTH pistols
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
78% across 129 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
When they take both pistols, do they close it out?
When they do
3 of 4
maps
When they don't
50%
14 maps
Difference +25 pts
estimate range -26 to +56 pts
field 26 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +25 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -26 to +56 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 3 of 4 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
won NEITHER pistol
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
36% across 101 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Can they win a map after losing both pistols?
When they do
3 of 5
maps
When they don't
54%
13 maps
Difference +6 pts
estimate range -37 to +44 pts
field -33 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +6 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -37 to +44 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 3 of 5 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
led at half-time
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
84% across 209 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Do they hold a half-time lead?
whole field does this
When they do
6 of 6
maps
When they don't
33%
12 maps
True of the field, not a read on them. They convert leads. The prep target is the FIRST half, not the comeback; a 6-6 half is already a win for you.
Difference +67 pts
estimate range +19 to +86 pts
field 48 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +67 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of +19 to +86 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is 48 pts and theirs sits +19 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
reached half-time tied 6-6
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
58% across 59 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Who wins the coin-flip maps?
When they do
2 of 6
maps
When they don't
67%
12 maps
Difference -34 pts
estimate range -64 to +13 pts
field -3 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -34 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -64 to +13 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 2 of 6 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
trailed at half-time
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
28% across 147 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Can they come back from a half-time deficit?
When they do
2 of 6
maps
When they don't
67%
12 maps
Difference -34 pts
estimate range -64 to +13 pts
field -50 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -34 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -64 to +13 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 2 of 6 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
playing their OWN map pick
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
63% across 175 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Is their own pick actually their advantage?
When they do
4 of 8
maps
When they don't
6 of 10
maps
Difference -10 pts
estimate range -47 to +30 pts
field 5 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -10 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -47 to +30 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 4 of 8 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
playing the OPPONENT'S pick
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
59% across 174 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
How do they travel on someone else's pick?
When they do
6 of 8
maps
When they don't
4 of 10
maps
Difference +35 pts
estimate range -10 to +64 pts
field -2 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The +35 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -10 to +64 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 6 of 8 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
playing a decider (neither team picked it)
Denominator: maps. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 maps, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
56% across 66 Champions-team maps.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
How do they handle the map neither side chose?
sample too thin
When they do
0 of 2
maps
When they don't
63%
16 maps
Difference -62 pts
estimate range -82 to +8 pts
field -5 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -62 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -82 to +8 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
Not answerable yet: one of the two arms is 0 of 2 maps, too thin to carry a verdict.
won the previous round
Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
64% across 4149 Champions-team rounds.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Do they string rounds together?
whole field does this
When they do
60%
186 rounds
When they don't
45%
171 rounds
True of the field, not a read on them. Break the chain: their strongest round is the one after a win, so the highest-value round to spend utility on is the one you are about to lose anyway.
Difference +15 pts
estimate range +4 to +25 pts
field 22 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
Yes, +15 pts (+4 to +25 pts).
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is 22 pts and theirs sits -7 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
lost the previous round
Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
42% across 3684 Champions-team rounds.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Do they answer a lost round?
whole field does this
When they do
45%
171 rounds
When they don't
60%
186 rounds
True of the field, not a read on them. Their reset speed. A low number means a won round is worth more than one round — press immediately.
Difference -15 pts
estimate range -25 to -4 pts
field -22 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
Yes, -15 pts (-25 to -4 pts).
Is it a read on them?
No. The field lift is -22 pts and theirs sits +7 against it, so this is the game speaking about every team at once.
have lost 2+ rounds in a row
Denominator: non-pistol regulation rounds. Both bars are observed frequencies over this team's
Stage 2 rounds, with no model behind them.
The white hairline on each track is the field's rate for this condition,
42% across 2039 Champions-team rounds.
The pale band inside each bar is that rate's estimate range: where the true rate most likely sits, given this sample.
Can they stop a slide?
When they do
45%
87 rounds
When they don't
55%
270 rounds
Difference -10 pts
estimate range -22 to +2 pts
field -14 pts
What that means
Does it change their result?
The -10 pts gap sits inside an estimate range of -22 to +2 pts: real or noise, this sample cannot say.
Is it a read on them?
No. Their rate with the condition is within noise of their rate without it. For scale, the field averages 42% with this condition.
Fingerprint
PRX compared with the 16-team averageSides
Loses attack rounds Wins attack rounds 53% 54% 203 attack rounds Loses defence rounds Wins defence rounds 51% 53% 212 defence rounds Loses rounds Wins rounds 52% 53% 415 rounds Defence-sided Attack-sided 1.3 pp 1.0 pp 415 roundsOpeners
Loses opening duels Wins opening duels 50% 51% 415 opening duels Opening kills spread Opening kills concentrated 28% 32% 18 maps Loses pistols Wins pistols 47% 53% 36 pistolsHow rounds end
Fewer wins by elimination More wins by elimination 69% 68% 216 round wins Fewer wins by detonation More wins by detonation 19% 19% 107 attack round wins Fewer wins by defuse More wins by defuse 41% 40% 109 defence round wins Fewer wins on the clock More wins on the clock 3% 6% 109 defence round wins Fewer losses to detonation More losses to detonation 28% 20% 103 defence round losses Converts fewer plants Converts more plants 39% 35% 52 planted rounds Wins fewer retakes Wins more retakes 61% 69% 74 retakesMomentum
Lower after a win Higher after a win 60% 63% 186 rounds after a win Lower after 2+ losses Higher after 2+ losses 45% 43% 87 rounds after 2+ lossesTexture
Lower KAST Higher KAST 71% 72% 18 maps Lower damage per round Higher damage per round 133 133 18 maps Lower headshot % Higher headshot % 30% 28% 18 maps Fewer assists per 100 kills More assists per 100 kills 36.3 39.6 18 maps Kills spread evenly Kills concentrated 20.1 20.1 18 maps Top fragger takes less Top fragger takes more 22% 23% 18 mapsStructure
Players change roles Players keep one role 73% 81% 18 maps Players change agents Players keep one agent 52% 56% 18 maps Changes its role mix Repeats its role mix 44% 51% 18 maps Uses the usual role mix Uses unusual role mixes 61% 43% 18 maps Fewer distinct comps More distinct comps 14.0 9.3 18 maps Fewer role mixes More role mixes 4.0 3.7 18 maps Smaller agent pool Larger agent pool 18.0 15.2 18 mapsCounts of distinct comps and agents grow with maps played, so each team's figure is resampled to a common 18-map exposure before comparison. The sample shown is the team's real number of maps.
Defence-sided ←→ Attack-sided
attack minus defence round win% (pp)
1.3 pp
415 rounds
field 1.0 pp
No per-map decomposition for this one.
Its season value is not a sum over maps: splitting it would produce rows that
do not add back up to the number above, so none are shown. What the number is
built from is below instead.
Where this number comes from does not separate teams style_dimension
SourceMatch records, every map in the archive
Sample415
Separates teams?
No
does not separate teams at this sample · measured reliability 0.34
Defined asA team-level style or structure dimension. value_text carries the reliability TIER that governs where it may be rendered: TEAM-SCOPED (comparable team to team), MAP-SCOPED (comparable only within a map; team-level renders greyed), REJECTED (not reproducible at this sample and never rendered as a comparison).
PRX
one of the other 15 teams
estimate range
"fld" = 16-team average